Bankersadda Hindi   »   Maths quiz on number series for...

Maths quiz on number series for banking

निर्देश  (1-8): निम्न संख्या श्रृंखला में प्रश्नवाचक चिन्ह (?) के स्थान
पर क्या आना चाहिए ?
Q1. 6  9 
15  27  51  ?
(a) 84
(b) 99
(c) 123
(d) 75
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं
Q2. 15  25 
40  130  ?
(a) 500
(b) 520
(c) 490
(d) 480
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं
Q3. 6  13 
38  ?  532 
2675
(a) 129

(b) 123
(c) 172
(d) 164
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं
Q4. 1  3 
24  360  8640 
302400  ?
(a) 14525100
(b)
154152000
(c) 14515200
(d) 15425100
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं
Q5. 7  9 
19  45  95  ?
(a) 150
(b) 160
(c) 145
(d) 177
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं
Q6. 33  39 
57  87  129  ?
(a) 183
(b) 177
(c) 189
(d) 199
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं
Q7. 19  26 
40  68  124  ?
(a) 246
(b) 238
(c) 236
(d) 256
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं
Q8. 62  87 
187  412  812  ?
(a) 1012
(b) 1437
(c) 1337
(d) 1457
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं

निर्देश (9-15): निम्न में से प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, दी गई संख्या श्रृंखला
में एक संख्या गलत है. गलत संख्या को पहचानिए.
Q9. 484  240 
120  57  26.5  11.25 
3.625
(a) 240
(b) 120
(c) 57
(d) 26.5
(e)11.25
Q10.  5 
7  16  57 
244  1245  7506
(a) 7
(b) 16
(c) 57
(d) 244
(e) 1245
                                                                                                                                                                                               
Q11. 4  2.5 
3.5  6.5  15.5 
41.25  126.75
(a) 2.5
(b) 3.5
(c) 6.5
(d) 15.5
(e) 41.25
Q12. 6  91 
584  2935  11756 
35277  70558
(a) 91
(b) 70558
(c) 584
(d) 2935
(e) 35277
Q13. 8 12 24
46 72 108 152
(a) 12
(b) 24
(c) 46
(d) 72
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं
Q14. 8, 13, 21, 32, 47, 63, 83
(a) 32
(b) 47
(c) 63
(d) 83
(e) इनमें से
कोई नहीं
Q15. 8  4.5 
5.5  9.75  20.5 
56.25  171.75
(a) 8
(b) 4.5
(c) 20.5
(d) 5.5
(e) 171.75
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
+3,  +6, 
+12,  +24,  +48,…

Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_0.1




S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_1.1

     










S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_2.1





      




S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The
pattern of series is
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_3.1
















S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_4.1




      





S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_5.1

    









S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_6.1

      







S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_7.1








Hence, wrong
number is 120.



S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_8.1








Hence, wrong
number is 7.
S11. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_9.1









Hence, wrong number is 6.5.
S12. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_10.1








Hence, 584
is the wrong number.
S13. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_11.1









So, wrong number = 46
Correct number = 24

 1.5 = 36
S14. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_12.1

     



 





Wrong number = 47
Correct number = 46


Maths quiz on number series for banking | Bankersadda Hindi_13.1

prime_image
[related_posts_view]
QR Code
Scan Me