
Q1. एक डिस्क पर उस क्षेत्र को क्या कहते हैं जिसका
उपयोग संबंधित सब-फोल्डरों और फाइल्स को स्टोर रखने के लिए किया जाता है ?
उपयोग संबंधित सब-फोल्डरों और फाइल्स को स्टोर रखने के लिए किया जाता है ?
(a) desktop
(b) folder
(c) menu
(d) Safari
(e) explorer
Q2. डेस्कटॉप पर मल्टीपल विंडोज को व्यवस्थित करने
के दो तरीके हैं :
के दो तरीके हैं :
(a) cascade
and tile
and tile
(b) drag and
drop
drop
(c) point
and click
and click
(d) minimize
and maximize
and maximize
(e) copy and
paste
paste
Q3. जब एक कमांड चयन के लिए तब तक उपलब्ध नहीं होती
जब तक कोई अन्य निश्चित स्थिति नहीं मिल जाती, उसे एक ____कहते हैं :
जब तक कोई अन्य निश्चित स्थिति नहीं मिल जाती, उसे एक ____कहते हैं :
(a) Dimmed
command
command
(b)
Unavailable command
Unavailable command
(c) Dialog
box
box
(d) ये सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q4. कंप्यूटर शट डाउन करते समय
निम्न में से कौन सा एक विकल्प नहीं आता ?
(a) Log Off
(b) Switch
User
User
(c) Stand By
(d) ये सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q5. निम्न में से कौन सा एक, Windows OS का वैध वर्जन नहीं है?
(a) Windows
XP Service pack 2
XP Service pack 2
(b) Windows
Vista
Vista
(c) Windows
7
7
(d) Windows
Mac
Mac
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q6. Windows
logo key + E दबाकर निम्न में से क्या
खोला जा सकता है ?
logo key + E दबाकर निम्न में से क्या
खोला जा सकता है ?
(a) My
Computer
Computer
(b) My
document
document
(c) Recycle
Bin
Bin
(d) Control
Panel
Panel
(e) Windows
Media Player
Media Player
Q7. किसी चयन को स्थायी रूप से मिटाने के लिए ______
दबाना पड़ेगा.
दबाना पड़ेगा.
(a) Alt +
Delete
Delete
(b) Shift +
D
D
(c) Shift +
Delete
Delete
(d) Alt + D
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q8. एक _______ का प्रयोग, चित्रों (जिन्हें आइकॉन
कहते हैं) और स्क्रीन पर दिख रहे मेनू कंप्यूटर सिस्टम को कमांड भेजने के लिए,
किया जाता है ?
कहते हैं) और स्क्रीन पर दिख रहे मेनू कंप्यूटर सिस्टम को कमांड भेजने के लिए,
किया जाता है ?
(a) command
based user interface
based user interface
(b) GUI
(c) system
utility
utility
(d) API
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q9. Windows
ME में, ME से क्या तात्पर्य है?
ME में, ME से क्या तात्पर्य है?
(a)
Millennium Edition
Millennium Edition
(b)
Micro-Expert
Micro-Expert
(c)
Macro-Expert
Macro-Expert
(d)
Multi-Expert
Multi-Expert
(e)
My-Expert
My-Expert
Q10. यदि आप Windows 98 को Windows XP से बदलते हैं तो आपको कौन सी कार्यवाही करनी
होगी ?
होगी ?
(a) Upgrade
(b)
downgrade
downgrade
(c) Patch
(d) ये सभी
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q11. निम्न में से कौन एक, माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज
ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम में उपलब्ध, माइक्रोसॉफ्ट कोर सेट का एप्लीकेशन प्रोग्रामिंग
इंटरफेसेज (APIs) है ?
ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम में उपलब्ध, माइक्रोसॉफ्ट कोर सेट का एप्लीकेशन प्रोग्रामिंग
इंटरफेसेज (APIs) है ?
(a) Kernel
(b) WinAPI
(c) Windows
ME
ME
(d) DOS
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q12. स्क्रीन पर एक चिन्ह जो एक डिस्क, डॉक्यूमेंट या
प्रोग्राम का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है और जिसे आप सेलेक्ट कर सकते हैं वह ____ है.
प्रोग्राम का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है और जिसे आप सेलेक्ट कर सकते हैं वह ____ है.
(a) keys
(b) caps
(c) icon
(d) monitor
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q13. निम्न में से कौन Microsoft Windows का लेटेस्ट वर्जन है?
(a)
Microsoft Office 365
Microsoft Office 365
(b) Windows
9.1
9.1
(c) Windows
10
10
(d) Windows
8.1
8.1
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q14. डेस्कटॉप वालपेपर बदलना एक आसान टास्क है जिसे
सभी कंट्रोल पैनल आइटम के बीच में से _______ के द्वारा किया जा सकता है ?
सभी कंट्रोल पैनल आइटम के बीच में से _______ के द्वारा किया जा सकता है ?
(a)
Personalize
Personalize
(b) Image
(c) Graphics
(d) Windows
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q15. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट विंडोज के
लेटेस्ट वर्जन के किस बार में एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर के अलग-अलग आइकॉन पाए जा सकते
हैं ?
लेटेस्ट वर्जन के किस बार में एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर के अलग-अलग आइकॉन पाए जा सकते
हैं ?
(a) Start
Menu
Menu
(b) Browser
(c) Status
(d) Control
Panel
Panel
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. A
folder is a virtual location where programs, files, and other folders can be
located.
folder is a virtual location where programs, files, and other folders can be
located.
S2. Ans. (a)
Sol. cascade
and tile are two ways to arrange multiple windows on the desktop.
and tile are two ways to arrange multiple windows on the desktop.
S3. Ans. (a)
Sol. Dimmed
command is a command is not available for selection until certain other
conditions are met.
command is a command is not available for selection until certain other
conditions are met.
S4. Ans. (d)
Sol. All
among the given options are available while shutting down computer.
among the given options are available while shutting down computer.
S5. Ans. (d)
Sol. Windows
Mac is not a valid version.
Mac is not a valid version.
S6. Ans. (a)
Sol.
Pressing Windows logo key + E will open My Computer.
Pressing Windows logo key + E will open My Computer.
S7. Ans. (c)
Sol. Shift +
Delete will delete the selected item permanently.
Delete will delete the selected item permanently.
S8. Ans. (b)
Sol. GUI or
graphical user interface is a type of user interface that allows users to
interact with electronic devices through graphical icons and visual indicators
such as secondary notation, instead of text-based user interfaces, typed
command labels or text navigation.
graphical user interface is a type of user interface that allows users to
interact with electronic devices through graphical icons and visual indicators
such as secondary notation, instead of text-based user interfaces, typed
command labels or text navigation.
S9. Ans. (a)
Sol. ME stand for Millennium Edition.
S10. Ans.
(a)
(a)
Sol. It will
be called upgrade.
be called upgrade.
S11. Ans.
(b)
(b)
Sol. The
Windows API, informally WinAPI, is Microsoft’s core set of application
programming interfaces (APIs) available in the Microsoft Windows operating
systems. The name Windows API collectively refers to several different platform
implementations that are often referred to by their own names (for example,
Win32 API). The Windows API (Win32) is focused mainly on the programming
language C in that its exposed functions and data structures are described in
that language in recent versions of its documentation.
Windows API, informally WinAPI, is Microsoft’s core set of application
programming interfaces (APIs) available in the Microsoft Windows operating
systems. The name Windows API collectively refers to several different platform
implementations that are often referred to by their own names (for example,
Win32 API). The Windows API (Win32) is focused mainly on the programming
language C in that its exposed functions and data structures are described in
that language in recent versions of its documentation.
S12. Ans.
(c)
(c)
Sol. Icon is
a symbol on screen that may represent many things.
a symbol on screen that may represent many things.
S13. Ans.
(c)
(c)
Sol. Windows 10 is the latest version of
Microsoft’s Windows operating system.
Microsoft’s Windows operating system.
S14. Ans.
(a)
(a)
Sol.
Wallpapers can be changed by the personalize section of all control panel
items.
Wallpapers can be changed by the personalize section of all control panel
items.
S15. Ans.
(a)
(a)
Sol.
Microsoft re-introduced Start Menu bar and you can access various application
software like paint or Word.
Microsoft re-introduced Start Menu bar and you can access various application
software like paint or Word.


