Bankersadda Hindi   »   Reasoning Quiz of Machine Input-Output for...

Reasoning Quiz of Machine Input-Output for IBPS/RRBs

Reasoning Quiz of Machine Input-Output for IBPS/RRBs | Bankersadda Hindi_0.1
Directions
(1-5):
निम्नलिखित सूचना
को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़ें और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों का उत्तर दें :
शब्द और संख्या को व्यवस्थित करने वाली एक मशीन को शब्दों और संख्याओं की एक
इनपुट पंक्ति दिए जाने पर वह उसे निर्धारित नियमों के अनुसार प्रत्येक चरण में
पुनर्व्यवस्थित करती है. निम्नलिखित
, इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था चरणों का एक उदाहरण है :
इनपुट:  82
machine them 72 86 complete required 75 79 speak
चरण I:  72 82 machine 86 complete required 75 79 speak
them
चरण II:  75 72 82 machine 86 complete required 79 them
speak
चरण III:  79 75 72 82 machine 86 complete them speak
required
चरण IV:  82 79 75 72 86 complete them speak required
machine
चरण V:  86 82 79 75 72 them speak required machine
complete

उपरोक्त व्यवस्था का अंतिम चरण, चरण V है.
उपरोक्त चरणों में अनुसरण किये गए नियमों के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिये गए इनपुट के लिए उपयुक्त चरण ज्ञात
कीजिये.
इनपुट:  word 51 above 49 21 report lock 32 from key
25 36
Q1. दिए गए इनपुट के पुनर्व्यवस्था को पूरा करने कल
इए कितने चरणों की जरुरत पड़ेगी ?
(a) सात
(b) छः
(c) आठ
(d) पांच
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q2. अंतिम चरण में ‘report’ की क्या स्थिति है ?
(a) बाएं छोर से पहला
(b) दायें छोर से तीसरा
(c) बाएं छोर से दूसरा
(d) दायें छोर से पहला
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q3. तीसरे चरण में
‘49’ और ‘word’ के बीच में कितने
शब्द/संख्याएं हैं ?
(a) दो
(b) तीन
(c) चार
(d) एक
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q4. अंत से दूसरे चरण में ‘51’
और ‘word’ के ठीक बीच में कौन सा तत्व है ?
(a) word
(b) 51
(c) lock
(d) above
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q5. किस चरण में ’51 above 49
from’
समान क्रम में उपस्थित हैं ?
(a) तीसरे और चौथे
(b) चौथे और पांचवे
(c) पांचवे
(d) छठे
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Directions
(6-10):
निम्नलिखित सूचना को
ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़ें और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों का उत्तर दें :
शब्द और संख्या को व्यवस्थित करने वाली एक मशीन को शब्दों और संख्याओं की एक
इनपुट पंक्ति दिए जाने पर वह उसे निर्धारित नियमों के अनुसार प्रत्येक चरण में
पुनर्व्यवस्थित करती है. निम्नलिखित
, इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था चरणों का एक उदाहरण हैं
(सभी संख्या दो-अंकों वाली संख्याएं हैं):
इनपुट: centre 24 actual 15 require impact 37 96
marine 49 unable 82
चरण I: 24 centre
actual 15 require impact 37 96 marine unable 82 49
चरण II: 82 24
centre actual 15 require impact 96 marine unable 49 37
चरण III:
96 82 24 centre actual require impact marine unable 49 37 15
चरण IV: centre 96
82 24 actual require impact marine 49 37 15 unable
चरण V: marine
centre 96 82 24 actual require 49 37 15 unable impact
चरण VI: require
marine centre 96 82 24 49 37 15 unable impact actual
उपरोक्त व्यवस्था का अंतिम चरण, चरण VI है.
उपरोक्त चरणों
में अनुसरण किये गए नियमों के अनुसार
, निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिये गए इनपुट
के लिए उपयुक्त
चरण ज्ञात कीजिये.
इनपुट: embark 53 place 16 65 salute obvious 42
achieve 71 heaven 98
Q6.
दिए गए इनपुट में चरण तीन में कौन सा तत्व, उस
तत्व के दायीं ओर चौथा है जो दायें छोर से नौंवा है ?
(a)
16
(b) achieve
(c) 53
(d) salute
(e) obvious
Q7. दिए गए इनपुट में चरण IV में ‘16’ और ‘salute’ के ठीक मध्य में कौन सा तत्व आएगा ?
(a)
‘obvious’
और ‘heaven’ दोनों
(b) केवल ‘achieve’
(c) ‘embark’
और ‘place’ दोनों
(d) केवल 65
(e) केवल 71
Q8. यदि चरण V में, ‘16’, ‘obvious’ से अपना स्थान बदल लेता है और ‘heaven’ भी ‘65’ से अपना स्थान बदल लेता है तो ‘42’ के दायें पांचवा तत्व कौन सा होगा ?
(a) 16
(b) 65
(c) obvious
(d) 71
(e) heaven

Q9.
दिए गए इनपुट में चरण VI में निम्न में कौन सा
समुच्चय पहले दो एवं अंत के दो तत्वों का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है ?
(a) salute,
obvious, embark, place
(b) heaven,
salute, achieve, obvious
(c) place,
heaven, obvious, embark
(d) salute,
place, embark, achieve
(e) embark,
obvious, place, achieve
Q10. किस चरण में ‘heaven 98
achieve 71,
समान क्रम में पाया जाता है
?
(a) IV
(b) VI
(c) V
(d) III
(e) तत्वों का दिया गया क्रम किसी भी चरण में नहीं पाया जाता.
Directions
(11-15):
निम्नलिखित सूचना को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़ें और नीचे दिए गए
प्रश्नों का उत्तर दें :
शब्द और संख्या को व्यवस्थित करने वाली एक मशीन को शब्दों और संख्याओं की एक
इनपुट पंक्ति दिए जाने पर वह उसे निर्धारित नियमों के अनुसार प्रत्येक चरण में
पुनर्व्यवस्थित करती है. निम्नलिखित
, इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था चरणों का एक उदाहरण हैं
(सभी संख्या दो-अंकों वाली संख्याएं हैं):
इनपुट: garden there 32 28 flower 36 47 high 25
more
चरण I: flower
32 garden there 28 36 47 high 25 more
चरण II: flower
32 garden 25 there 28 36 47 high more
चरण III:   flower 32 garden 25 high
36 there 28 47 more
चरण IV:   flower 32 garden 25 high 36 more 28 there 47
उपरोक्त व्यवस्था का अंतिम चरण, चरण VI है.
उपरोक्त चरणों
में अनुसरण किये गए नियमों के अनुसार
, निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिये गए इनपुट
के लिए उपयुक्त चरण ज्ञात कीजिये.
इनपुट:       tiger
42 17 pure mute 52 65 day again now 37 41
Q11. दिए गए इनपुट के पुनर्व्यवस्था को पूरा करने कल
इए कितने चरणों की जरुरत पड़ेगी
?
(a) सात
(b) पांच
(c) छः
(d) चार
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q12. तीसरे चरण में ‘37’  के संबंध में ‘mute’ की क्या स्थिति है ?
(a) बायीं ओर तीसरा
(b) दायीं ओर छठा
(c) दायीं ओर पांचवां
(d) बायीं ओर सातवाँ
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q13. पांचवे चरण में, बाएं छोर से पांचवे तत्व के के दायें चौथा
तत्व कौन सा है ?
(a) pure
(b) 37
(c) mute
(d) 17
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q14. अंत से दूसरे चरण में ‘now’
और ‘37’ के बीच में कितने तत्व हैं ?
(a) दो
(b) तीन
(c) चार
(d) कोई नहीं
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
                                                                                                                                                                               
Q15. एक इनपुट का चरण III दिया गया है:
more 72 one 34 46 higher goal 20 put
निम्न में से कौन सा
निश्चित रूप से इनपुट है ?
(a) goal
more 72 46 higher 20 put one 34
(b) higher
goal more 46 34 72 one 20 put
(c) one 34
46 higher goal 20 put more 72
(d) Can’t be
determined
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Solutions
1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Logic: In
the rearrangement both numbers and words are arranged in each
step. In step I the smallest number comes to
the left and the last word in alphabetical order comes to the right. In
step II the second smallest number comes to the left
and the second word from the last in alphabetical order comes to the right.
This goes on finally, numbers are arranged from left to right in descending
order and words are arranged in reverse alphabetical order.
इनपुट:  word 51 above 49 21 report lock 32 from key
25 36
चरण I: 21 51 above 49 report lock 32 from key 25 36
word
चरण II: 25 21 51 above 49 lock 32 from key 36 word
report
चरण III: 32 25 21 51 above 49 from key 36 word report
lock
चरण IV: 36 32 25 21 51 above 49 from word report
lock key
चरण V: 49 36 32 25 21 51 above word report lock key
from
चरण VI: 51 49 36 32 25 21 word report lock key from
above
2. Ans.(e)
Sol.  Fifth from the right or 8th from
the left.
Logic: In
the rearrangement both numbers and words are arranged in each
step. In step I the smallest number comes to
the left and the last word in alphabetical order comes to the right. In
step II the second smallest number comes to the
left and the second word from the last in alphabetical order comes to the
right. This goes on finally, numbers are arranged from left to right in
descending order and words are arranged in reverse alphabetical order.
इनपुट:  word 51 above 49 21 report lock 32 from key
25 36
चरण I: 21 51 above 49 report lock 32 from key 25 36
word
चरण II: 25 21 51 above 49 lock 32 from key 36 word
report
चरण III: 32 25 21 51 above 49 from key 36 word report
lock
चरण IV: 36 32 25 21 51 above 49 from word report
lock key
चरण V: 49 36 32 25 21 51 above word report lock key
from
चरण VI: 51 49 36 32 25 21 word report lock key from
above
3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Logic: In
the rearrangement both numbers and words are arranged in each
step. In step I the smallest number comes to
the left and the last word in alphabetical order comes to the right. In
step II the second smallest number comes to the
left and the second word from the last in alphabetical order comes to the
right. This goes on finally, numbers are arranged from left to right in
descending order and words are arranged in reverse alphabetical order.
इनपुट:  word 51 above 49 21 report lock 32 from key
25 36
चरण I: 21 51 above 49 report lock 32 from key 25 36
word
चरण II: 25 21 51 above 49 lock 32 from key 36 word
report
चरण III: 32 25 21 51 above 49 from key 36 word report
lock
चरण IV: 36 32 25 21 51 above 49 from word report
lock key
चरण V: 49 36 32 25 21 51 above word report lock key
from
चरण VI: 51 49 36 32 25 21 word report lock key from
above
4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Logic: In
the rearrangement both numbers and words are arranged in each
step. In step I the smallest number comes to
the left and the last word in alphabetical order comes to the right. In
step II the second smallest number comes to the
left and the second word from the last in alphabetical order comes to the
right. This goes on finally, numbers are arranged from left to right in
descending order and words are arranged in reverse alphabetical order.
इनपुट:  word 51 above 49 21 report lock 32 from key
25 36
चरण I: 21 51 above 49 report lock 32 from key 25 36
word
चरण II: 25 21 51 above 49 lock 32 from key 36 word
report
चरण III: 32 25 21 51 above 49 from key 36 word report
lock
चरण IV: 36 32 25 21 51 above 49 from word report
lock key
चरण V: 49 36 32 25 21 51 above word report lock key
from
चरण VI: 51 49 36 32 25 21 word report lock key from
above
5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Logic: In
the rearrangement both numbers and words are arranged in each
step. In step I the smallest number comes to
the left and the last word in alphabetical order comes to the right. In
step II the second smallest number comes to the
left and the second word from the last in alphabetical order comes to the
right. This goes on finally, numbers are arranged from left to right in
descending order and words are arranged in reverse alphabetical order.
इनपुट:  word 51 above 49 21 report lock 32 from key
25 36
चरण I: 21 51 above 49 report lock 32 from key 25 36
word
चरण II: 25 21 51 above 49 lock 32 from key 36 word
report
चरण III: 32 25 21 51 above 49 from key 36 word report
lock
चरण IV: 36 32 25 21 51 above 49 from word report
lock key
चरण V: 49 36 32 25 21 51 above word report lock key
from
चरण VI: 51 49 36 32 25 21 word report lock key from
above
6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Fourth to the right of the ninth from
the right end (9 – 4) = 5th from the right.
Hence fifth from the right in चरण III is
‘achieve’.
Logic: In the rearrangement, first numbers are
arranged and then words are rearranged. In the first
step the smallest even number comes at the left
end and the largest odd number comes at right end. In the second
step the second smallest even number comes at the
left end and the second largest odd number comes at right end and so on till
the numbers are rearranged. After that words are rearranged. The words
beginning with consonant are rearranged in alphabetical order on the left end
and words beginning with vowels are rearranged in reverse alphabetical order on
the right end till the final rearrangement.
इनपुट:  embark 53 place 16 65 salute obvious 42
achieve 71 heaven 98
चरण I: 16 embark 53 place 65 salute obvious 42
achieve heaven 98 71
चरण II: 42 16 embark 53 place salute obvious achieve
heaven 98 71 65
चरण III: 98 42 16 embark place salute obvious achieve
heaven 71 65 53
Sep IV:
heaven 98 42 16 embark place salute achieve 71 65 53 obvious
चरण V: place heaven 98 42 16 salute achieve 71 65
53 obvious embark
चरण VI: salute place heaven 98 42 16 71 65 53
obvious embark achieve
7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Logic: In the rearrangement, first numbers are
arranged and then words are rearranged. In the first
step the smallest even number comes at the left
end and the largest odd number comes at right end. In the second
step the second smallest even number comes at the
left end and the second largest odd number comes at right end and so on till
the numbers are rearranged. After that words are rearranged. The words
beginning with consonant are rearranged in alphabetical order on the left end
and words beginning with vowels are rearranged in reverse alphabetical order on
the right end till the final rearrangement.
इनपुट:  embark 53 place 16 65 salute obvious 42
achieve 71 heaven 98
चरण I: 16 embark 53 place 65 salute obvious 42
achieve heaven 98 71
चरण II: 42 16 embark 53 place salute obvious achieve
heaven 98 71 65
चरण III: 98 42 16 embark place salute obvious achieve
heaven 71 65 53
Sep IV:
heaven 98 42 16 embark place salute achieve 71 65 53 obvious
चरण V: place heaven 98 42 16 salute achieve 71 65
53 obvious embark
चरण VI: salute place heaven 98 42 16 71 65 53
obvious embark achieve
8. Ans.(e)
Sol. After changing चरण V becomes;
place 65 98
42 obvious salute achieve 71 heaven 53 16 embark
Thus, fifth to the right of ‘42’ is ‘heaven’.
Logic: In the rearrangement, first numbers are
arranged and then words are rearranged. In the first
step the smallest even number comes at the left
end and the largest odd number comes at right end. In the second
step the second smallest even number comes at the
left end and the second largest odd number comes at right end and so on till
the numbers are rearranged. After that words are rearranged. The words
beginning with consonant are rearranged in alphabetical order on the left end
and words beginning with vowels are rearranged in reverse alphabetical order on
the right end till the final rearrangement.
इनपुट:  embark 53 place 16 65 salute obvious 42
achieve 71 heaven 98
चरण I: 16 embark 53 place 65 salute obvious 42
achieve heaven 98 71
चरण II: 42 16 embark 53 place salute obvious achieve
heaven 98 71 65
चरण III: 98 42 16 embark place salute obvious achieve
heaven 71 65 53
Sep IV:
heaven 98 42 16 embark place salute achieve 71 65 53 obvious
चरण V: place heaven 98 42 16 salute achieve 71 65
53 obvious embark
चरण VI: salute place heaven 98 42 16 71 65 53
obvious embark achieve
9. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Logic: In the rearrangement, first numbers are
arranged and then words are rearranged. In the first
step the smallest even number comes at the left
end and the largest odd number comes at right end. In the second
step the second smallest even number comes at the
left end and the second largest odd number comes at right end and so on till
the numbers are rearranged. After that words are rearranged. The words
beginning with consonant are rearranged in alphabetical order on the left end
and words beginning with vowels are rearranged in reverse alphabetical order on
the right end till the final rearrangement.
इनपुट:  embark 53 place 16 65 salute obvious 42
achieve 71 heaven 98
चरण I: 16 embark 53 place 65 salute obvious 42
achieve heaven 98 71
चरण II: 42 16 embark 53 place salute obvious achieve
heaven 98 71 65
चरण III: 98 42 16 embark place salute obvious achieve
heaven 71 65 53
Sep IV:
heaven 98 42 16 embark place salute achieve 71 65 53 obvious
चरण V: place heaven 98 42 16 salute achieve 71 65
53 obvious embark
चरण VI: salute
place heaven 98 42 16 71 65 53 obvious embark achieve
10. Ans.(e)
Sol.
Logic: In the rearrangement, first numbers are
arranged and then words are rearranged. In the first
step the smallest even number comes at the left
end and the largest odd number comes at right end. In the second
step the second smallest even number comes at the
left end and the second largest odd number comes at right end and so on till
the numbers are rearranged. After that words are rearranged. The words
beginning with consonant are rearranged in alphabetical order on the left end
and words beginning with vowels are rearranged in reverse alphabetical order on
the right end till the final rearrangement.
इनपुट:  embark 53 place 16 65 salute obvious 42
achieve 71 heaven 98
चरण I: 16 embark 53 place 65 salute obvious 42
achieve heaven 98 71
चरण II: 42 16 embark 53 place salute obvious achieve
heaven 98 71 65
चरण III: 98 42 16 embark place salute obvious achieve
heaven 71 65 53
Sep IV:
heaven 98 42 16 embark place salute achieve 71 65 53 obvious
चरण V: place heaven 98 42 16 salute achieve 71 65
53 obvious embark
चरण VI: salute place heaven 98 42 16 71 65 53
obvious embark achieve
11. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Logic: In each step a pair of
word and number is arranged at alternate places. Words are arranged from left
to right in alphabetical order. Number are arranged from left to right in
ascending order of their sum of digits.
इनपुट: tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day again now 37
41
चरण I: again 41 tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day now
37
चरण II: again 41 day 42 tiger 17 pure mute 52 65 now
37
चरण III: again 41 day 42 mute 52 tiger 17 pure 65 now
37
चरण IV: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 tiger pure 65
37
चरण V: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 pure 37 tiger
65
12. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Logic: In each step a pair of
word and number is arranged at alternate places. Words are arranged from left
to right in alphabetical order. Number are arranged from left to right in
ascending order of their sum of digits.
इनपुट: tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day again now 37
41
चरण I: again 41 tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day now
37
चरण II: again 41 day 42 tiger 17 pure mute 52 65 now
37
चरण III: again 41 day 42 mute 52 tiger 17 pure 65 now
37
चरण IV: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 tiger pure 65
37
चरण V: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 pure 37 tiger
65
13. Ans.(a)
Sol. Fourth to the right of fifth from the
left = (4 + 5) = 9th from the left is ‘pure’.
Logic: In each step a pair of
word and number is arranged at alternate places. Words are arranged from left
to right in alphabetical order. Number are arranged from left to right in
ascending order of their sum of digits.
इनपुट: tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day again now 37
41
चरण I: again 41 tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day now
37
चरण II: again 41 day 42 tiger 17 pure mute 52 65 now
37
चरण III: again 41 day 42 mute 52 tiger 17 pure 65 now
37
चरण IV: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 tiger pure 65
37
चरण V: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 pure 37 tiger
65
14. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Logic: In each step a pair of
word and number is arranged at alternate places. Words are arranged from left
to right in alphabetical order. Number are arranged from left to right in
ascending order of their sum of digits.
इनपुट: tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day again now 37
41
चरण I: again 41 tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day now
37
चरण II: again 41 day 42 tiger 17 pure mute 52 65 now
37
चरण III: again 41 day 42 mute 52 tiger 17 pure 65 now
37
चरण IV: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 tiger pure 65
37
चरण V: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 pure 37 tiger
65
15. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Logic: In each step a pair of
word and number is arranged at alternate places. Words are arranged from left
to right in alphabetical order. Number are arranged from left to right in
ascending order of their sum of digits.
इनपुट: tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day again now 37
41
चरण I: again 41 tiger 42 17 pure mute 52 65 day now
37
चरण II: again 41 day 42 tiger 17 pure mute 52 65 now
37
चरण III: again 41 day 42 mute 52 tiger 17 pure 65 now
37
चरण IV: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 tiger pure 65
37
चरण V: again 41 day 42 mute 52 now 17 pure 37 tiger
65

Reasoning Quiz of Machine Input-Output for IBPS/RRBs | Bankersadda Hindi_1.1
prime_image
[related_posts_view]
QR Code
Scan Me